Looking for rig work?

  • Test Interior Banner

CAODC Honorary Members

Over CAODC's 65-year history, many dedicated community advocates have been invaluable to the Association's successes.  

In 1969, CAODC created an honorary membership category for these individuals.  

CAODC announces new honorary members each March at the CAODC Annual Luncheon.

 


Honorary Membership Nominations

Is there someone you would like to nominate? Honorary Member candidate criteria, instructions and the nomination process is outlined here.


Honorary Membership 2016

Clayton Delbridge


2010 - Present 

B.F. (Brian) Levang

D. (Duane) Mather  

D.M. (Don) Herring        

J. (John) Jacobsen 

G.N (Gordon) Vivian      

K. (Kai) Kristensen    

S.W. (Selby) Porter      

C. Delbridge

2000 - 2009  

H.B. (Hank) Swartout

J.A. (John) Niedermaier

W. (Bill) Guzak

C.D. (Carl) Guthrie   

R.M. (Bob) Tessari

T.F. (Trevor) Cuthill

W.R. (Bill) Kelsay

R.O. (Roland) Mullen       

D.E. (David) Powell

R.K. (Royce) Reichert

M.G. (Sam) Krausert

 B.J. (Tip) Moroney

P.J. (Paul) Schoenhals   

S. (Shirley) Cripps

A.W. (Al) Whitteron

 

M.B. (Murray) Todd

J.G. (Jack) Williams

G.D. (Graham) Ross

 

L.A. (Len) Stein

M.J. (Marvin) Jones 

S.W. (Stan) Schiller        

 

1990 - 1999

K.A.(Ken) Samis

F.W. (Fred) Pheasey

D.M. (Dale) Simmons

J.F. (Jerry) D'Arcy

B.J. (Byron) Seaman

G.R. (Gordon) Rowan

A.G. (Alan) Holley

M.M. (Matt) Baldwin       

D.K. ("Doc") Seaman     

W.H. (Bill) Brown

J.V. (Jim) Drumheller

W.M. (Bill) Booth

D.R. (Don) Seaman   

A. (Tony) Vanden Brink

Z.K. (Zach) Brinkerhoff Jr.

   

1980 - 1989

 P.C. (Peter) Bawden

H.E. (Harry) Alger

J.G. (James) Lineham      

J. (James) Stewart McKay

 J. (John) Scrymgeour

G.F. (Gill) Chapman

H.J. (Jim) Irwin

C. (Charlie) Shipp

 A. (Al) Grainger

R.D. (Dan) Widney

A.R. (Bud) McPhee

Rev. D. (Don) Binney

 J. (Jim) Stafford

N.M. (Norm) Lehto

A.S. (Scov) Murray

C. (Clair) Nabors

 R. (Bob) Bagby

G. (George) Blackstock

P.D. (Paul) Bowlen

L. (Les) Rowland

 J.H. (Jack) Storey         

W.F. (Bill) Le Sourd

J.R. (Scotty) McInally

 

 C.P. (Cec) Triplitt

F.C. (Fin) Lineham

L. (Lloyd) Stafford

 

1970 - 1979

G. (George) Bourque

F.J. (Fred) Cameron

G.S. (George) Ward

H.S. (Harry) Condor

K.H. (Kelly) Gibson

P.J. (Paul) Guthrie

J.W. (Joe) Wark

J.H. (Harry) Webster        

G.L. (Bud) Kelly

G. (George) Cormack 

R.F. (Ralph) Will

R.H. (Dick) King

W.P. ("Stud") Pallister

J.A. (Jim) Peach

R.A. (Bob) Burns

 

M. (Mark) Blain, Sr.

W.R. (Ray) Graves

R.L. (Ralph) Binning

 

A.B. (Alvin) Geddes

V.H. (Vern) Hunter

D.K. (Dave) Gunderson    

 

 D.W.(Dick) Harris

G. (Gordon) McKay

E.T. (Ernie) Latham

 

 H.W. (Woodrow) Wilson

A. (Archie) Miller

L.J. (Lloyd) McCallum

 

 Wm. (Bill) McGreevy

E.R. (Barney) Barnett   

W.R. (Art) Wiebe